Multi-day event «Ural 2017»
from 9 to 12 June

The Memorial of G.K. Kuntsevich

Competition sponsors

  • Squeezy
  • Stdin
  • Camp
  • Luchski
  • Rocktape
  • Verba
  • Targem
  • Kamenca
  • Transural
  • Likebobr
  • Niagara74
  • Ekipirovka
  • Altazar
  • Gofaster
  • Night
  • Ekb
  • Kant
  • Fizkultura
  • Powerup
  • Som1

Multi-day event «Ural 2017»

Sverdlovsk Region Orienteering Federation is pleased to invite you all to another multi-stage race «Ural-2017»
This year the competition period falls on the first summer weekend, from 9 to 12 June 2017. We are expecting warm and comfortable weather and lots of positivity from the challenging Ural distances!
Venue - a forest near the village Severka of Yekaterinburg's Railway district.

Competition program

9
June
Friday

  • from 08:00 to 12:00
    Arrival and registration of participants
  • 14:00
    Beginning of the day 1 start
  • 20:00
    Opening ceremony
  • 10
    June
    Saturday

  • 11:00
    Beginning of the day 2 start
  • 16:00
    Entertainment programme
  • 20:00
    Awarding of day 2 winners
  • 11
    June
    Sunday

  • 11:00
    Beginning of the day 3 start
  • 17:00
    Entertainment programme
  • 20:00
    Awarding of day 3 winners
  • 12
    June
    Monday

  • 09:00
    Beginning of the day 4 start
  • 13:30
    The final award ceremony
  • Application for the multi-day event «Ural 2017»

    Preliminary applications for participation in the competition should be submitted no later than May 31, 2017 through the online application system

    http://orgeo.ru/event/4264

  • 2016 Winners
  • Participants
  • 618
  • Teams
  • 202
  • Морозов Андрей
  • 2
  • Фадеев Евгений
  • 1
  • Коцюба Владимир
  • 3
  • Прокопьева Екатерина
  • 2
  • Томилова Наталья
  • 1
  • Тархова Ирина
  • 3
  • Travelled meters
  • 15.554.400
  • Medals
  • 93
  • June 11, 2016 – Sprint

  • Group – M21 3100m

    1
    00:17:10 Морозов Андрей
    2
    00:17:36 Фадеев Евгений
    3
    00:19:27 Евтюхов Василий

    Group – W21 2800m

    1
    00:20:31 Третьякова Ксения
    2
    00:21:25 Прокопьева Екатерина
    3
    00:21:25 Томилова Наталья

    June 12, 2016 – Classic

  • Group – M21 8600m

    1
    01:03:40 Ухванов Андрей
    2
    01:09:52 Фадеев Евгений
    3
    01:10:16 Морозов Андрей

    Group – W21 7400m

    1
    01:17:05 Томилова Наталья
    2
    01:20:02 Тархова Ирина
    3
    01:23:58 Прокопьева Екатерина

    June 13, 2016 – Classic

  • Group – M21 6900m

    1
    00:49:30 Фадеев Евгений
    2
    00:51:36 Морозов Андрей
    3
    00:52:22 Коцюба Владимир

    Group – W21 6000m

    1
    00:52:39 Прокопьева Екатерина
    2
    00:56:43 Тархова Ирина
    3
    00:56:48 Томилова Наталья

    431A4159
    431A4187
    431A4093
    431A4666
    IMGP9123
    IMG 6121
    431A4675
    XkhK3SRvYnc
    IMG 6120
     KOL H6SuZ4
    IMGP0902
    IMGP0822
    IMGP1031
    IMGP1023
    IMGP1059
    IMGP1015

    Ural 2017

  • Multi-day
    orienteering from 9 to 12 June
  • Web-site developed with the support of